如何办理夫妻签 及费用、要求说明


Written by on 28/09/2010 in ★全部文章, 政策 - No comments
老公、老婆签的要求、程序、费用说明如下:
要求:
1. Husband can sponsor their wife whether she is employed or not, and no matter what his occupation is (except in Sharjah which have funny restrictions on which occupations are permitted to sponsor their families).
不管老婆在阿联酋有无工作,不管老公是什么职业和职位都可以给老婆担保做“老婆签”(除了沙迦可能对老公职业有限制),但担保人劳工合同上工资至少4000。
2. Wives can only sponsor their husbands if she is in a restricted list of professions for example teacher, doctor, engineer or equivalent. She must have a minimum salary of AED 5000. Dubai rules might be more flexible on occupation if the wife is earning more than AED 10,000 (check with the DNRD).
老婆如果想帮老公办理长签,老婆必须是做老师、医生、工程师等相关行业,并且工资在5000DHS以上,如果工资高于1万以上的话,或许移民局也会考虑办理“丈夫签“
3. Muslim expatriates with more than one wife can only sponsor one of them for a residence visa (Gulf News 28 October 2007).
如果是有多个老婆的穆斯林,那么他只能担保其中一个老婆
4. Wives under the age of 25 might need special permission from the Director General of the immigration department (not confirmed).
老婆在25岁以下,可能办理老婆签证需要移民局提供其它特殊批准
Documents required for spouse and family residence permit
配偶以及家人的担保签证所需资料:
*签证申请表
*被担保人的2张照片
*被担保人入境签证原件
*被担保人护照原件
*体检证明原件
*担保人公司劳工合同或者工资证明
*担保人护照以及签证复印件
*担保人是沙加公司的话需要提供居住地的
*阿布扎比的需要医疗保险
*最重要的一点是要办理结婚证得公证认证
Procedure to arrange husband / wife visa
办理签证所需过程以及费用:
*被担保人体检
*担保人和被担保人一起去移民局打字中心填表+缴费300dhs 3年+10dhs手续费如果需要加急就多收120dhs
迪拜很多旅行社都可以代办长签、公证认证、工资卡,比如说我们中阿旅行社  哈哈  ……
svina wong
042281239

本文由 迪拜中华网 提供

老公、老婆签的要求、程序、费用说明如下:

要求:

1. Husband can sponsor their wife whether she is employed or not, and no matter what his occupation is (except in Sharjah which have funny restrictions on which occupations are permitted to sponsor their families).

不管老婆在阿联酋有无工作,不管老公是什么职业和职位都可以给老婆担保做“老婆签”(除了沙迦可能对老公职业有限制),但担保人劳工合同上工资至少4000。

2. Wives can only sponsor their husbands if she is in a restricted list of professions for example teacher, doctor, engineer or equivalent. She must have a minimum salary of AED 5000. Dubai rules might be more flexible on occupation if the wife is earning more than AED 10,000 (check with the DNRD).

老婆如果想帮老公办理长签,老婆必须是做老师、医生、工程师等相关行业,并且工资在5000DHS以上,如果工资高于1万以上的话,或许移民局也会考虑办理“丈夫签“

……点击 Read More 阅读全文

3. Muslim expatriates with more than one wife can only sponsor one of them for a residence visa (Gulf News 28 October 2007).

如果是有多个老婆的穆斯林,那么他只能担保其中一个老婆

4. Wives under the age of 25 might need special permission from the Director General of the immigration department (not confirmed).

老婆在25岁以下,可能办理老婆签证需要移民局提供其它特殊批准

Documents required for spouse and family residence permit

配偶以及家人的担保签证所需资料:

*签证申请表

*被担保人的2张照片

*被担保人入境签证原件

*被担保人护照原件

*体检证明原件

*担保人公司劳工合同或者工资证明

*担保人护照以及签证复印件

*担保人是沙加公司的话需要提供居住地的

*阿布扎比的需要医疗保险

*最重要的一点是要办理结婚证得公证认证

Procedure to arrange husband / wife visa

办理签证所需过程以及费用:

*被担保人体检

*担保人和被担保人一起去移民局打字中心填表+缴费300dhs 3年+10dhs手续费如果需要加急就多收120dhs

迪拜很多旅行社都可以代办长签、公证认证、工资卡,比如说我们中阿旅行社  哈哈  ……

svina wong:042281239

 

【网友补充:HUSBAND/WIFE VISA的情况下如果工作的话,需要丈夫提供NOC。用人单位凭NOC去办理劳工卡。这样的用工同样也是合法的。】

Leave a Comment


7 + 7 =

x国航迪拜